The First Results for the Contestants

written by The International Collegiate Design and Innovation Competition (Beijing 2014) Committee 2014.6.27| 1920hits
                                     The First Results for the Contestants
  NAME UNIVERSITY
1 Aoife Considine Trinity College Dublin
2 Sean Rowan Trinity College Dublin
3 Stephen Brennan Trinity College Dublin
4 Frank Kelly Trinity College Dublin
5 Younis Osama Abdelsalam Trinity College Dublin
6 Nessan Harpur Trinity College Dublin
7 Micheal Cherry Trinity College Dublin
8 Stephen Ennis Trinity College Dublin
9 Conor Traynor Trinity College Dublin
10 Majse Granberg Hansen Technical University of Denmark
11 Henrik Munch Ribjerg Technical University of Denmark
12 Olsen Christian Bang Technical University of Denmark
13 Gillet Florent Ecole Nationale de I'Aviation Civile  
14 Dussuelle Thibaut Ecole Nationale de I'Aviation Civile  
15 Bosch Maria Dalda Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya
16 Vladimir Koshelev Samara State Aerospace University
17 Anton Slinko Samara State Aerospace University
18 Nadzhafov Anar Samara State Aerospace University
19 Anna Vorobyeva Samara State Aerospace University
20 Luiza Karnaukhova Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation
21 Mukhanov  German Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation
22 Andreeva Ekaterina Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation
23 Korneev Roman Vicktorovich Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation
24 Daria Melekhovetc Saint-Petersburg State University of Aerospace Instrumentation
25 Tatiana Zagniy Moscow State Technical University n.a. N.E. Bauman
26 Chastukhin Aleksandr Moscow State Technical University n.a. N.E. Bauman
27 Ashley Xin Wang University of Victoria
28 Jeff Kremer Ohio State University
29 L'Nard E.T.Tufts|| Ohio State University
30 Roshni Kasturi Purdue University
31 Nathan Wilkins Purdue University
32 Casey Haney Purdue University
33 Mike Abram Purdue University
34 Saphal Adhikari Purdue University
35 Dorin Avsaid Israel Institute of Technology
36 Tomer Yehezqel Israel Institute of Technology
37 Sampaio Leandro Rossi University of Sao Paulo
38 Chan Kwok Ho Chinese University of Hong Kong
39 Yu Po Yee Chinese University of Hong Kong
40 MA Hoi Wan Wendy City University of Hong Kong
41 HUNG Wai Sum  City University of Hong Kong
42 LI Chak Hong Hong Kong Polytechnic University
43 NG Yuen Chi Hong Kong Polytechnic University